The list of beers for 2017 is still under construction, but you can still keep an eye on this site for updates.  Also, keep watch on our Facebook & Twitter pages for news about special releases.


VIP Tasting Tickets are needed to receive a sample of VIP Beers.

A Batch of 25 VIP Tasting Tickets will come with each VIP Admission Ticket in 2017.

Additional VIP Tasting Tickets available for purchase at the event.

VIP Schedule

​​2017 FEATURED BEER

**ratebeer.com's 2016 Best Beer - USA**

Central Waters - Ardea Insignis Barrel-Aged Imperial Stout


There are two ways to try Ardea Insignis at this year's Crafts & Drafts:

1 - Purchase a "Teal Package" Ticket.  Supplies are limited (350 Total), so don't miss out on this great opportunity!

Teal Package Ticketholders will receive their Ardea Insignis & a special Central Waters snifter between Noon-2PM.

2 - Get Lucky!  Crafts & Drafts attendees can put their ticket stub into a special raffle.

Lucky Winners will be announced at 3PM and will able to receive a pour of Ardea Insignis!



2017 SPOTLIGHT BEER

Toppling Goliath - Mornin' Delight Stout Brewed with Maple Syrup & Coffee


There are two ways to try Mornin' Delight at this year's Crafts & Drafts:

1 - Purchase a $10 Toppling Ticket in addition to your GA, VIP, or Teal Package Admission Ticket.

Supplies are very limited (120 Total), so don't miss out!

Toppling Ticketholders will receive their Mornin' Delight between 2:30-4:30PM.

2 - Get Lucky!  Crafts & Drafts attendees can purchase a raffle ticket at the WOCA booth at the event.

Lucky Winners will be announced at 3PM and will able to receive a pour of Mornin' Delight!



2017 VIP BEER SCHEDULE

(beers subject to change)


Round 1 - 1PM to 2PM

​A: Stone - Rumvergnugen Rum-Aged Imperial Dunkelweizen w/ Molasses & Hazelnuts

B: New Glarus - R&D Champ du Blanc Fruited Sour

​C: Cantillon - Cuvee Saint-Gilloise 2012

​D: The Bruery - Melange #14

​E: Ballast Point - Sea Monster Imperial Stout aged in WIllett Bourbon Barrels

F: 3 Floyds/The Bruery - Rue D'Floyd

G: Deschutes/Hair of the Dog - Collage

​H & I: Toppling Goliath - Barrel-Aged Chainsmoker Smoked Porter


Round 2 - 2PM to 3PM

A: Bell's - Kal-Haven Ale Sour Rye w/ Brett

B: Goose Island - Cooper Project #1 Bourbon Barrel Scotch Ale

C: Lagunitas - 2015 High Westified Bourbon Aged Imperial Coffee Stout

D: Oskar Blues - Barrel-Aged TenFidy

E: Lakefront - 2016 Black Friday Bourbon Aged Imperial Stout

F:Black Husky - Barrel-Aged Headbutter

​G: Deschutes - Barrel-Aged Abyss, Brandy-Aged or Scotch-Aged


Round 3 - 3PM to 4PM

A: Surly - 2016 Barrel-Aged Darkness Imperial Stout

B: Dogfish Head - 2011 Olde School Barleywine

C: Weyerbacher - Boysenberry Brunicorn Pinot Noir Aged

D: Central Waters - Rye Barrel Aged Stout

E: Sam Adams - 2016 Utopias

​F: Good City - Bourbon Barrel-Aged Density Imperial Stout

​G: Fermentorium - Divine Sanctuary, Chardonnay-Aged or Bourbon-Aged


Round 4 - 4PM to 5PM

A: 3 Sheeps - Paid Time Off Bourbon-Aged Imperial Stout w/ Coconut, Cocoa, & Walnuts

B: Sierra Nevada - Trip in the Woods Ginger Bigfoot Whiskey-Aged Barleywine

C: Barley John's - Dark Knight Bourbon-Aged Imperial Porter

D: Avery - Certatio Equestris Bourbon-Aged Sour w/ Spearmint

E: Perenial - Sump Imperial Coffee Stout

​F: Milwaukee Brewing Company - Super Freak Brandy-Aged Double IPA or Big Brutus Brandy-Aged Strong Ale

G: O'So - Gift of Ida Raspberry Sour